2007 PBIS Maryland Recognitions

 

Congratulations to the 188 recognized schools.  In addition to providing excellent applications schools needed to achieve the following scores on SET (Schoolwide Evaluation Tool) and BOQ (Benchmarks of Quality).

LEVEL

CRITERIA

Exemplar

  • SET 90 or above

  • BOQ 70 or above

Banner

  • SET 85 or above

  • BOQ (not applicable)

Green Ribbon

  • SET 80 or above

  • BOQ (not applicable)

See full criteria here

 

 

Click a level to display a list of schools.  Click again to undisplay.

  • Exemplar

    • Annapolis ES

      Anne Arundel

      Annapolis MS

      Anne Arundel

      Arundel HS

      Anne Arundel

      Beall ES

      Allegany

      Bollman Bridge ES

      Howard

      Brooklyn Park MS

      Anne Arundel

      Buckingham ES

      Worcester

      Chadwick ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Chase ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Chatsworth

      Baltimore Co.

      Childrens Guild AA Co

      Special

      Corkran MS

      Anne Arundel

      Cranberry Station ES

      Carroll

      Dr. Gustavus Brown ES

      Charles

      Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. MS

      Prince Georges

      Dundalk ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Dundalk MS

      Baltimore Co.

      East MS

      Carroll

      Eastport ES

      Anne Arundel

      Eva Turner ES

      Charles

      Forbush ES

      Special

      Forbush School at Westminster

      Special

      Forbush Secondary

      Special

      Georgetown East ES

      Anne Arundel

      Germantown ES

      Anne Arundel

      Glen Burnie Park ES

      Anne Arundel

      Greenview Knolls ES

      St. Marys

      Greenwood ES

      Somerset

      Guilford ES

      Howard

      Hammond ES

      Howard

      Hammond MS

      Howard

      J. Albert Adams Academy

      Anne Arundel

      JC Parks ES

      Charles

      Jenifer ES

      Charles

      John Hanson MS

      Charles

      Johnnycake ES

      Baltimore Co.

      JP Ryon ES

      Charles

      Lansdowne HS

      Baltimore Co.

      Lincoln ES

      Frederick

      Lindale MS

      Anne Arundel

      Longfellow ES

      Howard

      MacArthur MS

      Anne Arundel

      Magothy River MS

      Anne Arundel

      Malcolm ES

      Charles

      Mars Estates ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Mary H. Matula ES

      Charles

      Mary Moss Academy

      Anne Arundel

      Maryland City ES

      Anne Arundel

      Matthew Henson MS

      Charles

      Meade MS

      Anne Arundel

      Middle River MS

      Baltimore Co.

      North County HS

      Anne Arundel

      North Glen ES

      Anne Arundel

      Oakland Mills MS

      Howard

      Old Mill North MS

      Anne Arundel

      Old Mill South MS

      Anne Arundel

      Park ES

      Anne Arundel

      Parkway ES

      Frederick

      Pershing Hill ES

      Anne Arundel

      Pleasant Plains ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Ridgely ES

      Caroline

      Robert Moton ES

      Carroll

      Rolling Knolls ES

      Anne Arundel

      Sandy Plains ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Severn River MS

      Anne Arundel

      Shady Spring ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Snow Hill MS

      Worcester

      Southern MS

      Anne Arundel

      Southgate ES

      Anne Arundel

      Spring Ridge MS

      St. Marys

      St. Elizabeth

      Special

      Stemmers Run MS

      Baltimore Co.

      Stevens Forest ES

      Howard

      Sussex ES

      Baltimore Co.

      TC Martin ES

      Charles

      Town Creek ES

      St. Marys

      Tyler Heights ES

      Anne Arundel

      Walter J Mitchell ES

      Charles

      West Side ES

      Allegany

      Wiley H. Bates MS

      Anne Arundel

      Winfield ES

      Carroll

      Woodlawn MS

      Baltimore Co.

      Woodmoor ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Woodson ES

      Somerset

  • Banner

    • Baltimore Highlands ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Bear Creek ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Beaver Run ES

      Wicomico

      Bellows Spring

      Howard

      Burtonsville ES

      Montgomery

      C. Paul Barnhart ES

      Charles

      Calvert ES

      Calvert

      Chesapeake HS

      Baltimore Co.

      Chesapeake HS (regional)

      Anne Arundel

      Colgate ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Crestwood MS

      Frederick

      Deep Creek ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Deer Park ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Delmar ES

      Wicomico

      Dr. Carter G. Woodson ES/MS

      Baltimore City

      Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. MS

      Montgomery

      Eastwood ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Edmondson Heights ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Folly Quarter MS

      Howard

      General John Stricker MS

      Baltimore Co.

      Glenmar ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Halstead Academy

      Baltimore Co.

      Hamilton ES/MS

      Baltimore City

      Havre de Grace MS

      Harford

      Henry E. Lackey HS

      Charles

      Indian Head ES

      Charles

      Jefferson School at Finan Center

      Special

      John Carroll ES

      Prince Georges

      Kenwood Evening HS

      Baltimore Co.

      Laurel Woods ES

      Howard

      Lexington Park ES

      St. Marys

      Liberty ES

      Baltimore City

      Lothian ES

      Anne Arundel

      Magnolia MS

      Harford

      Marley ES

      Anne Arundel

      Marley MS

      Anne Arundel

      Martin Boulevard ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Meade Heights ES

      Anne Arundel

      Middlesex ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Mill Creek MS

      Calvert

      Murray Hill MS

      Howard

      Oakcrest ES

      Prince Georges

      Odenton ES

      Anne Arundel

      Owings Mills ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Park Hall ES

      St. Marys

      Patuxent Valley MS

      Howard

      Piccowaxen MS

      Charles

      Pine Grove MS

      Baltimore Co.

      Pocomoke ES

      Worcester

      Point Pleasant ES

      Anne Arundel

      Powhatan ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Princess Anne ES

      Somerset

      Rockburn ES

      Howard

      Scotts Branch ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Sharp Leadenhall

      Baltimore City

      South Penn ES

      Allegany

      Traceys ES

      Anne Arundel

      Van Bokkelen ES

      Anne Arundel

      Westernport ES

      Allegany

      Wilde Lake MS

      Howard

      Windy Hill MS

      Calvert

  • Green Ribbon

    • Alexander Hamilton ES

      Baltimore City

      Beach ES

      Calvert

      Belmont ES

      Baltimore City

      Berry ES

      Charles

      Carrolltowne ES

      Carroll

      Cedarmere ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Center for Educational Opportunity

      Harford

      Chesapeake Bay MS

      Anne Arundel

      Dr. Samuel A. Mudd ES

      Charles

      Dr. Thomas L. Higdon ES

      Charles

      Dunbar MS

      Baltimore City

      Elmwood ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Essex ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Friendship Valley ES

      Carroll

      Frost ES

      Allegany

      General Smallwood MS

      Charles

      George Fox MS

      Anne Arundel

      Glenn Dale ES

      Prince Georges

      Grove Park ES

      Baltimore City

      Hawthorne ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Hernwood ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Huntingtown HS

      Calvert

      James Madison MS

      Prince Georges

      Jeffers Hill ES

      Howard

      Jessup ES

      Anne Arundel

      McCormick ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Middleton ES

      Charles

      Milton Somers MS

      Charles

      North Point HS

      Charles

      Parkland MS

      Montgomery

      Patuxent HS

      Calvert

      Ridgely MS

      Baltimore Co.

      Rocky Hill MS

      Montgomery

      Thurmont ES

      Frederick

      Twinbrook ES

      Montgomery

      Urbana MS

      Frederick

      Walker Mill MS

      Prince Georges

      Weller Road ES

      Montgomery

      Westmar MS

      Allegany

      White Oak School

      Baltimore Co.

      William A. Diggs ES

      Charles

      Winand ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Windsor Mill MS

      Baltimore Co.