2008 PBIS Maryland Recognitions

 

Congratulations to the 252 recognized schools.  In addition to providing excellent applications schools needed to achieve the following scores on SET (Schoolwide Evaluation Tool) and BOQ (Benchmarks of Quality).

LEVEL

CRITERIA

Exemplar

  • SET 90 or above

  • BOQ 80 or above

Banner

  • SET 85 or above

  • BOQ (not applicable)

Green Ribbon

  • SET 80 or above

  • BOQ (not applicable)

 

 

 

Click a level to display a list of schools.  Click again to undisplay.

  • Exemplar

    •    
      Alexander Hamilton ES Baltimore City
      Annapolis ES Anne Arundel
      Arundel HS Anne Arundel
      Arundel MS Anne Arundel
      Beall ES Allegany
      Bear Creek ES Baltimore Co.
      Beaver Run ES Wicomico
      Bellows Spring ES Howard
      Berry ES Charles
      Bollman Bridge ES Howard
      Brock Bridge ES Anne Arundel
      Brooklyn Park MS Anne Arundel
      Buckingham ES Worcester
      C. Paul Barnhart ES Charles
      Calvert ES Calvert
      Chadwick ES Baltimore Co.
      Charles Carroll ES Carroll
      Chase ES Baltimore Co.
      Chatsworth Baltimore Co.
      Chesapeake Bay MS Anne Arundel
      Chesapeake Bay MS (Regional) Anne Arundel
      Chesapeake HS (regional) Anne Arundel
      Childrens Guild AA Co Special
      Childrens Guild PG Co Special
      Colgate ES Baltimore Co.
      Corkran MS Anne Arundel
      Cranberry Station ES Carroll
      Cresaptown ES Allegany
      Deep Creek ES Baltimore Co.
      Deer Park ES Baltimore Co.
      Delmar ES Wicomico
      Dogwood ES Baltimore Co.
      Dr. Carter G. Woodson ES/MS Baltimore City
      Dr. Gustavus Brown ES Charles
      Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. MS Montgomery
      Dundalk ES Baltimore Co.
      Dundalk MS Baltimore Co.
      East MS Carroll
      Eastport ES Anne Arundel
      Edgewood MS Harford
      Elkridge Landing MS Howard
      Elmwood ES Baltimore Co.
      Esperanza MS St. Marys
      Forbush School at Westminster Special
      Forbush Secondary Special
      Frost ES Allegany
      George Cromwell ES Anne Arundel
      Georgetown East ES Anne Arundel
      Germantown ES Anne Arundel
      Glen Burnie Park ES Anne Arundel
      Glenmar ES Baltimore Co.
      Green Valley ES Frederick
      Greenview Knolls ES St. Marys
      Greenwood ES Somerset
      Guilford ES Howard
      Hamilton ES/MS Baltimore City
      Hammond ES Howard
      Hammond MS Howard
      Harman ES Anne Arundel
      Hawthorne ES Baltimore Co.
      Hilltop ES Anne Arundel
      Indian Head ES Charles
      JC Parks ES Charles
      Jefferson School at Finan Center Special
      Lansdowne HS Baltimore Co.
      Laurel Woods ES Howard
      Lewistown ES Frederick
      Lexington Park ES St. Marys
      Liberty ES Baltimore City
      Lincoln ES Frederick
      Lindale MS Anne Arundel
      Lothian ES Anne Arundel
      MacArthur MS Anne Arundel
      Magothy River MS Anne Arundel
      Malcolm ES Charles
      Marley ES Anne Arundel
      Mars Estates ES Baltimore Co.
      Mary H. Matula ES Charles
      Mary Moss Academy Anne Arundel
      Maryland City ES Anne Arundel
      Matthew Henson MS Charles
      Meade Heights ES Anne Arundel
      Meade HS Anne Arundel
      Meade MS Anne Arundel
      Middle River MS Baltimore Co.
      Mill Creek MS Calvert
      Murray Hill MS Howard
      North County HS Anne Arundel
      North Glen ES Anne Arundel
      Oakcrest ES Prince Georges
      Oakdale MS Frederick
      Oakland Mills MS Howard
      Odenton ES Anne Arundel
      Old Mill North MS Anne Arundel
      Old Mill South MS Anne Arundel
      Park Hall ES St. Marys
      Parkway ES Frederick
      Pemberton ES Wicomico
      Pershing Hill ES Anne Arundel
      Piccowaxen MS Charles
      Pine Grove MS Baltimore Co.
      Pleasant Plains ES Baltimore Co.
      Pocomoke ES Worcester
      Pocomoke MS Worcester
      Point Pleasant ES Anne Arundel
      Princess Anne ES Somerset
      Rolling Knolls ES Anne Arundel
      Sandy Plains ES Baltimore Co.
      Severn River MS Anne Arundel
      Shady Spring ES Baltimore Co.
      Snow Hill MS Worcester
      Southgate ES Anne Arundel
      Spring Ridge MS St. Marys
      St. Elizabeth Special
      Stevens Forest ES Howard
      Sussex ES Baltimore Co.
      Talbott Springs ES Howard
      TC Martin ES Charles
      Town Creek ES St. Marys
      Traceys ES Anne Arundel
      Van Bokkelen ES Anne Arundel
      Walkersville ES Frederick
      Walter J Mitchell ES Charles
      Wiley H. Bates MS Anne Arundel
      Woodmoor ES Baltimore Co.
      Woodson ES Somerset
  • Banner

    • Annapolis HS Anne Arundel
      Baltimore Highlands ES Baltimore Co.
      Calvert Country Calvert
      Calvert HS Calvert
      Cash Valley ES Allegany
      Chesapeake HS Baltimore Co.
      Clemens Crossing ES Howard
      Crofton MS Anne Arundel
      Deep Creek MS Baltimore Co.
      Deep Run ES Howard
      Dowell ES Calvert
      Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. MS Prince Georges
      Dr. Samuel A. Mudd ES Charles
      Dr. Thomas L. Higdon ES Charles
      Dunloggin MS Howard
      Eastern MS Montgomery
      Edgewood ES Harford
      Edmondson Heights ES Baltimore Co.
      Essex ES Baltimore Co.
      Eva Turner ES Charles
      Fallston MS Harford
      Forbush RTC Special
      Fort Worthington ES Baltimore City
      Freetown ES Anne Arundel
      Friendship Valley ES Carroll
      Fruitland Intermediate Wicomico
      General John Stricker MS Baltimore Co.
      General Smallwood MS Charles
      Glenn Dale ES Prince Georges
      Henry E. Lackey HS Charles
      Hillsmere ES Anne Arundel
      Homewood Howard
      Jeffers Hill ES Howard
      Jenifer ES Charles
      Jessup ES Anne Arundel
      JP Ryon ES Charles
      Kent Island HS Queen Annes
      Linthicum ES Anne Arundel
      Logan ES Baltimore Co.
      Magnolia MS Harford
      Manchester ES Carroll
      Martin Boulevard ES Baltimore Co.
      Middlesex ES Baltimore Co.
      Milton Somers MS Charles
      Mount View MS Howard
      North Point HS Charles
      Owings Mills ES Baltimore Co.
      Patuxent ES Calvert
      Patuxent HS Calvert
      Plum Point MS Calvert
      Powhatan ES Baltimore Co.
      Ridge School (Anne Arundel) Special
      Riviera Beach ES Anne Arundel
      Roberto Clemente MS Montgomery
      Rocky Hill MS Montgomery
      Running Brook ES Howard
      Southern MS Anne Arundel
      Southern MS Calvert
      Springfield MS Washington
      Stemmers Run MS Baltimore Co.
      Thurmont ES Frederick
      Twinbrook ES Montgomery
      Urbana MS Frederick
      Weller Road ES Montgomery
      Westernport ES Allegany
      Westmar MS Allegany
      Westside Intermediate School Wicomico
      Wilde Lake MS Howard
      William A. Diggs ES Charles
      Winand ES Baltimore Co.
      Woodlawn MS Baltimore Co.

       

  • Green Ribbon

    • Annapolis Road Academy Prince Georges
      Belmont ES Baltimore City
      Benjamin Franklin MS Baltimore City
      Benjamin Stoddert MS Charles
      Bonnie Branch MS Howard
      Bryant Woods ES Howard
      Cedar Chapel Special School Worcester
      Central MS Anne Arundel
      Diamond ES Montgomery
      Dunbar MS Baltimore City
      Eastwood ES Baltimore Co.
      Eckhart School Allegany
      Elkridge ES Howard
      Forest Ridge ES Howard
      Gale-Bailey ES Charles
      Glenmount ES/MS Baltimore City
      Green Holly ES St. Marys
      Grove Park ES Baltimore City
      Halls Cross Road ES Harford
      Havre de Grace MS Harford
      Hernwood ES Baltimore Co.
      Huntingtown ES Calvert
      Huntingtown HS Calvert
      Johnnycake ES Baltimore Co.
      Lake Shore ES Anne Arundel
      Loch Raven Academy MS Baltimore Co.
      Mattawoman MS Charles
      Maurice McDonough HS Charles
      Middleton ES Charles
      Middletown MS Frederick
      Morningside ES Prince Georges
      Mount Royal ES/MS Baltimore City
      Northeast MS Baltimore City
      Northern MS Calvert
      Orchard Grove ES Frederick
      Phelps Luck ES Howard
      Prince Street ES Wicomico
      Reisterstown ES Baltimore Co.
      Riverside ES Harford
      Riverview ES Baltimore Co.
      Scotts Branch ES Baltimore Co.
      Sharp Leadenhall Baltimore City
      Showell ES Worcester
      Southern HS Anne Arundel
      St Johns Lane ES Howard
      Theodore G. Davis MS Charles
      Washington HS Somerset
      West Baltimore Chesapeake MS Baltimore City
      West Baltimore Potomac Community MS Baltimore City
      West Salisbury ES Wicomico
      White Oak School Baltimore Co.
      William Paca/Old Post ES Harford
      Windsor Hills ES Baltimore City
      Windy Hill ES Calvert
      Windy Hill MS Calvert

       

     

    • Alexander Hamilton ES

      Baltimore City

      Beach ES

      Calvert

      Belmont ES

      Baltimore City

      Berry ES

      Charles

      Carrolltowne ES

      Carroll

      Cedarmere ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Center for Educational Opportunity

      Harford

      Chesapeake Bay MS

      Anne Arundel

      Dr. Samuel A. Mudd ES

      Charles

      Dr. Thomas L. Higdon ES

      Charles

      Dunbar MS

      Baltimore City

      Elmwood ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Essex ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Friendship Valley ES

      Carroll

      Frost ES

      Allegany

      General Smallwood MS

      Charles

      George Fox MS

      Anne Arundel

      Glenn Dale ES

      Prince Georges

      Grove Park ES

      Baltimore City

      Hawthorne ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Hernwood ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Huntingtown HS

      Calvert

      James Madison MS

      Prince Georges

      Jeffers Hill ES

      Howard

      Jessup ES

      Anne Arundel

      McCormick ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Middleton ES

      Charles

      Milton Somers MS

      Charles

      North Point HS

      Charles

      Parkland MS

      Montgomery

      Patuxent HS

      Calvert

      Ridgely MS

      Baltimore Co.

      Rocky Hill MS

      Montgomery

      Thurmont ES

      Frederick

      Twinbrook ES

      Montgomery

      Urbana MS

      Frederick

      Walker Mill MS

      Prince Georges

      Weller Road ES

      Montgomery

      Westmar MS

      Allegany

      White Oak School

      Baltimore Co.

      William A. Diggs ES

      Charles

      Winand ES

      Baltimore Co.

      Windsor Mill MS

      Baltimore Co.