Welcome to the Coaches Page.  From here you can finds links to school sites, emails for coaches and point(s) of contact.  There are also various resources for coaches.

School and Coach Listings Coaches' Resources

 

 

Please select an LSS:

Allegany

Anne Arundel

Baltimore City

Baltimore Co.

Calvert

Caroline

Carroll

Cecil

Charles

Dorchester

Frederick

Garrett

Harford

Howard

Kent

MANSEF

Montgomery

Prince George's

Private/Independent

Queen Anne's

Somerset

St. Mary's

Talbot

Washington

Wicomico

Worcester

Allegany
Point(s) of Contact

Randi Agetstein

Sheree Witt

SCHOOL COACH
Beall ES Laurie Panetta
Braddock MS Keith Cain
Cash Valley ES Ronnie Komatz
Cresaptown ES Frank Clark
Eckhart School Melody McCune
Flintstone ES Frank Clark
Frost ES Ronnie Komatz
John Humbird ES Kristine Jackson
Mt. Savage ES Laurie Panetta
Northeast ES Terri Simpson
Parkside ES Jen Kallenborn
South Penn ES Jen Kallenborn
Washington MS Ronnie Komatz
West Side ES Lorri Rumburg
Westernport ES Jen Kallenborn
Westmar MS Fiona Parousis
BACK TO TOP  
Anne Arundel Anne Arundel
County Public Schools 
Point(s) of Contact Ginny Dolan
SCHOOL COACH
Annapolis ES Kenya Mewborn
Annapolis HS Ginny Dolan
Annapolis MS Ginny Dolan
Arundel HS Becky Kohler
Arundel MS Maureen Fox
Belle Grove ES Kecia Johnson
Brock Bridge ES Judy Jacobs
Brooklyn Park ES Pat McIntyre
Brooklyn Park MS Devon Hale-Smith
Chesapeake Bay MS (Regional) Marie Gomba
Chesapeake Bay MS Deanna Jackson-Stalnaker
Chesapeake HS (regional) Marie Gomba
Chesapeake HS
Corkran MS Bridgette Hammaker
Crofton MS Patricia Cain-Hagan
Eastport ES Ginny Dolan
Edgewater ES Erin Quigley
Ferndale Early Education Center Debbie Cale
Fort Smallwood ES
Freetown ES Heather Wallace
George Cromwell ES Sheree Peters
George Fox MS Ginny Dolan
Georgetown East ES Kenya Mewborn
Germantown ES Mary Stuart-Kempton
Glen Burnie HS
Glen Burnie Park ES Pat McIntyre
Glendale ES
Hebron-Harman ES Robin Satchell
Hillsmere ES Linda Mende
Hilltop ES Adam Sheinhorn
J. Albert Adams Academy Saira Khwaja
Jessup ES Claudette Robinson
Lake Shore ES Meghan Murphy
Lindale MS Lauren Bolin
Linthicum ES Pat McIntyre
Lothian ES Kimberly Pletcher
MacArthur MS Richard Von Hagen
Magothy River MS Marty McCleaf
Marley ES Meghan Murphy
Marley Glen School Holly Bennett
Marley MS Ginny Dolan
Mary Moss Academy Hans Gilliam
Maryland City ES Renee Norona
Meade Heights ES Christina Howard
Meade HS Shira Reicher
Meade MS Danielle Drzymala
Mills-Parole ES Pat Klos
North County HS Heather Gallagher
North Glen ES Regina Passwaters
Northeast HS Joe Hershfeldt
Oak Hill ES Laura Cooke
Odenton ES Theresa Bednarik
Old Mill HS Angela Bernholz
Old Mill North MS Twyla Walker
Old Mill South MS Emily Stein
Overlook ES
Park ES Debbie Cale
Pershing Hill ES Richard Von Hagen
Phoenix Center Alt Ginny Dolan
Point Pleasant ES Stacey Ehrenfeld
Quarterfield ES Mildred DeSimone
Ridgeway ES
Rippling Woods ES Laura Stepanek
Riviera Beach ES Stacey Ehrenfeld
Rolling Knolls ES Ginny Dolan
Seven Oaks ES Christina Howard
Severn River MS Christine Shaunessey
Southern MS Allison Zmuda
Southgate ES Ginny Dolan
Traceys ES Jen Foster
Tyler Heights ES Linda Mende
Van Bokkelen ES Claudette Robinson
Wiley H. Bates MS Brad Beam
BACK TO TOP  
Baltimore City
Point(s) of Contact

Erik Bandzak

SCHOOL COACH
Academy for College Career Exploration HS Kristin Brown
Achievement Academy @ Harbor City HS
Alexander Hamilton ES Erica Stoney
Arlington ES/MS Kellye Stevens
Armistead Gardens ES/MS Rich Darago
Baltimore International Academy Elena Lokounia
Baltimore IT Academy
Baltimore Rising Stars Academy @ Paquin Michael Jackson
Baltimore Talent Development HS Brooke Fakunmoju
Barclay ES/MS Zilma Oliver
Bay Brook ES/MS Bethany Newsome
Beechfield ES
Belmont ES Amber Kilcoyne
Bluford Drew Jemison STEM Academy West Michael Wise
Booker T. Washington MS Nancy Steichen
Brehms Lane ES
Calverton ES/MS Martia Cooper
Career Academy Jonigenge Ruark
Carver Vocational Technical HS Greta Goodwin
Charles Carroll Barrister ES Rachel Pasko
Cherry Hill ES/MS Katrina Johnson
Cmdr. John Rogers ES Jamila Sams
Cross Country ES/MS
Curtis Bay ES/MS Erik Bandzak
Dickey Hill ES/MS Lori Hines
Dr. Bernard Harris, Sr. ES Marie Morris
Dr. Carter G. Woodson ES/MS Marjorie Moreno
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. ES Patrice Jackson
Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton ES/MS Melody Locke
Dr. Rayner Browne ES Yolanda Jenkins
East Baltimore Community School Terry Kreft
Edgecombe Circle ES/MS Joanna Owens
Edmondson-Westside HS Dara Calhoun
Eutaw-Marshburn ES Shavonne Berkley
Excel Academy HS James Smith
Fallstaff ES/MS Cynthia Cook-Wilson
Forest Park HS Ryan Jones
Fort Worthington ES Janet Oro
Franklin Square ES Michelle Pribula
Frederick Douglass HS Dwayne Purdie
Furley ES Shana Smith
Furman L. Templeton ES Shyrene Small
Gardenville ES Valerie Harry-Belton
Garrett Heights ES/MS Nikomar Mosley
Garrison MS Judy Parks
George Washington ES Deborah Jones
Gilmor ES James Brockington
Govans ES
Grove Park ES/MS Ellyn Berkowitz
Guilford ES/MS Carol Robinson
Hamilton ES/MS Lisa Heidelmaier
Hampden ES/MS Ebony Alston
Harford Heights ES Anita Kubo
Harlem Park ES/MS
Hazelwood ES/MS Angela Parker
Heritage HS Rosslyn Kooser
Highlandtown ES/MS Dorothy Clark-Ward
Inner Harbor East Academy ES
James McHenry ES Crystal Miles-Ruffin
James Mosher ES
John Ruhrah ES/MS Lori Pleeter
Lakeland ES/MS
Lakewood ES Geraldine Goza
Liberty ES Angela Guidera
Lockerman-Bundy ES Danielle Henson
Lyndhurst ES L'tanya Geddie
Maree G. Farring ES/MS Wendora Dorsey
Margaret Brent ES/MS Pamela Willis
Maritime Industries Academy HS Clifton Williams
Mary Ann Winterling ES Gary Argiro
Mary E. Rodman ES Roslyn Perkins
Masonville Cove Community Academy Karen Davis
MD Academy of Technology & Health Sciences Isaac Brooks
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical HS
Middle Alternative Program @ Lombard Stephen Jacobs
Montebello ES/MS Tracy Moore
Moravia Park ES/MS Cicely Jones
Mount Royal ES/MS Debra Lewis
New Era Academy
Northeast MS Channel Williams-Howard
Northwestern HS Lynda Anozie
Northwood ES Lynnea Cornish
Patterson HS Kelly Flores
Renaissance Academy HS Phyllis Coley
Rognel Heights ES Dolores Goins
Roland Park ES/MS Cindy Smith
Samuel F.B. Morse ES Patsy Abraham
Sarah M. Roach ES Pat Childs
Sharp Leadenhall Brian Blake
Sinclair Lane ES Shana Quick
Southside Academy HS Esme Bentil-Dawson
Steuart Hill ES Keyza Turner
Tench Tilghman ES/MS Jodi Duffie
The Stadium School
Violetville ES/MS Janice McKinnon
Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy HS Latoya Lewis
W.E.B. DuBois HS Roderick Bingham
Walter P. Carter ES Lisa Murphy-Mitchell
Westport Academy ES/MS Kathryn Clayton
Westside ES Yvonne Miller
William C. March MS
Windsor Hills ES Stephanie Evans-Jones
Woodhome ES/MS Adele Wilson
Yorkwood ES Jessica Hektoen
BACK TO TOP  
Baltimore County Baltimore County Public Schools 
Point(s) of Contact

Margaret Kidder

Joan Parr

Debely Fenstermaker

SCHOOL COACH
Arbutus MS Christina Kluckowski
Baltimore Highlands ES Candace Turner
Battle Monument School Colleen Bachman
Bear Creek ES Kristen Cullen
Campfield Early Learning Center Donna Lewis
Cedarmere ES Erika Wood
Chadwick ES Pamela Chaney
Chase ES Patricia Baynes
Chatsworth Joan Parr
Chesapeake HS Heather Charles
Colgate ES Heather Charles
Crossroads Center Joan Parr
Deep Creek ES Melanie Watson
Deep Creek MS Alicia Bennett
Deer Park ES Stefani Merlo
Deer Park MS Mercedes Neves
Dogwood ES Zelig Joffe
Dundalk ES Lori Gallup
Dundalk HS Stacy Shaver-Titus
Dundalk MS Colleen Stover
Eastwood ES Mary Ellen Hanover
Edmondson Heights ES Jamie Udaka
Elmwood ES Lesley Smith
Essex ES Thomas Woodhouse
Featherbed Lane ES Sue Ellen Morakinyo
General John Stricker MS Jennifer Lynch
Glenmar ES Joan Clements
Golden Ring MS Syretta James
Halstead Academy Kevin Evans
Harford Hills ES Annmarie Cote
Hawthorne ES Samantha Sedlik
Hernwood ES Monica Addison-Walker
Johnnycake ES Judith Phibbs
Kenwood HS Michael Mainolfi
Lansdowne HS Phil Brach
Lansdowne MS Jill Savage
Loch Raven Academy MS Kevin Evans
Logan ES Mara Egorin
Mars Estates ES Buck Hennigan
Martin Boulevard ES Regina Butler
McCormick ES Barbara Shue
Middle River MS Samantha Sedlik
Middlesex ES Cathryn Beichley
Milbrook ES Sonja Hamilton
Milford Mill Academy Karl Huber
New Town HS Erika Wood
Oakleigh ES Regina Butler
Old Court MS Mercedes Neves
Orems ES Claire McCaig
Overlea HS Aaron Wheeler
Owings Mills ES Frank Roth
Parkville MS Mara Egorin
Pine Grove MS Debely Fenstermaker
Pleasant Plains ES Rick Doty
Powhatan ES Deidre Patterson
Randallstown ES Charmane Salkauskas
Randallstown HS Sonja Hamilton
Reisterstown ES Lori Appleby
Ridgely MS Leslie Naimaster
Riverview ES Phil Brach
Sandy Plains ES Linda Vosbury
Scotts Branch ES Donna Lewis
Shady Spring ES Leslie Naimaster
Stemmers Run MS Thomas Woodhouse
Sussex ES Debely Fenstermaker
Timber Grove ES Lauren McCombs
Wellwood International ES Ellen Durrett
Westowne ES Carolyn Usher
White Oak School Katherine Simone
Winand ES Anat Zirkin
Windsor Mill MS Jamie Udaka
Winfield ES Christina Kluckowski
Woodlawn HS Douglas Valchar
Woodlawn MS Robin Mann
Woodmoor ES Judith Phibbs
BACK TO TOP  
Calvert Calvert County Public Schools Logo 
Point(s) of Contact Kathryn Coleman
SCHOOL COACH
Appeal ES David Ring
Barstow ES Susan Estep
Beach ES Sue Reedy
Calvert Country Kristie Collinson
Calvert ES Eric Ertley
Calvert HS Lauren Sanderson
Calvert MS Eric Ertley
Dowell ES Michelle Arter-Thompson
Huntingtown ES Lauren Sanderson
Huntingtown HS Kate Stroh
Mill Creek MS Jennifer Weaver
Northern HS Heidi Tracey
Northern MS Arlene Elam
Patuxent ES Jennifer Weaver
Patuxent HS Michelle Arter-Thompson
Plum Point MS Kate Stroh
Southern MS David Ring
St. Leonard ES Allyson Sigler
Windy Hill ES
Windy Hill MS Sue Reedy
BACK TO TOP  
Caroline CCPS 
Point(s) of Contact Mary Anne Adkins
SCHOOL COACH
Colonel Richardson HS Molly Stackhouse
Colonel Richardson MS Molly Stackhouse
Federalsburg ES Molly Stackhouse
N. Caroline HS Monica Moore
Ridgely ES Monica Moore
BACK TO TOP  
Carroll  
Point(s) of Contact

Dana Falls

Melissa Leahy

Kim Muniz

SCHOOL COACH
Carrolltowne ES Claudia Bowen
Charles Carroll ES Colleen Lippenholtz
Cranberry Station ES Melissa Leahy
East Best MS Melissa Leahy
East MS Melissa Leahy
Ebb Valley ES Amy Jagoda
Eldersburg ES Anne Arena
Elmer Wolfe ES Colleen Lippenholtz
Friendship Valley ES Kim Muniz
Hampstead ES Julie Gordon
Linton Springs ES
Manchester ES Kristi Peters
Mechanicsville ES
Northwest MS Gabrielle Glorioso
PRIDE ES Kim Muniz
Robert Moton ES Kim Muniz
Runnymede ES
Shiloh MS
Spring Garden ES Gabrielle Glorioso
Sykesville MS Deb Kachik
Taneytown ES Gloria Coleman
Westminster ES
William Winchester ES Julie Gordon
Winfield ES Anne Arena
Winters Mill HS Melissa Leahy
BACK TO TOP  
Cecil CCPS Logo 
Point(s) of Contact Joanna Seiberling
SCHOOL COACH
Bainbridge ES Susie Gough
Bay View ES Christie Edelson
Bohemia Manor HS Kyle Miller
Bohemia Manor MS Paul Bockius
Calvert ES Diane Little
Cecil Manor ES Jenn Sweeney
Cherry Hill MS Kim Sands
Elkton HS Kate Owens
Elkton MS Stephanie Walsh
Gilpin Manor ES Jennifer Steczak
Holly Hall ES Mandy Feeney
Kenmore ES Karen Adair
North East MS Kelly Reed
Perryville MS Stephen Smith
Rising Sun MS Lindsay Bennett
Thomson Estates ES Gretchen Zahn
BACK TO TOP  
Charles  
Point(s) of Contact

Pat Vaira

Tanisha Sanders

SCHOOL COACH
Benjamin Stoddert MS Amy Mace
Berry ES Leslie Eget
C. Paul Barnhart ES Tim Brown
Dr. Gustavus Brown ES Tim Brown
Dr. Samuel A. Mudd ES Byron McClure
Dr. Thomas L. Higdon ES Andrea Binetti
Eva Turner ES Jasma John
Gale-Bailey ES Kelly Marshall
General Smallwood MS Byron McClure
Henry E. Lackey HS Tiffany Kelley
Indian Head ES Jasma John
JC Parks ES Catherine Bostwick
Jenifer ES Nicolle Steed
John Hanson MS Teresa James
JP Ryon ES Jaynie Trageser
Malcolm ES Teresa James
Mary H. Matula ES Kelly Marshall
Mattawoman MS Tim Brown
Matthew Henson MS Catherine Bostwick
Maurice McDonough HS Cathy Guynes
Middleton ES Amy Mace
Milton Somers MS Jaynie Trageser
North Point HS Celeste Henderson
Piccowaxen MS Megan Phanthasy
TC Martin ES Cathy Guynes
Theodore G. Davis MS Genevieve White
Thomas Stone HS Melinda Thomas
Walter J Mitchell ES Genevieve White
Westlake HS
William A. Diggs ES Leslie Eget
William B. Wade ES Audré Codrington
BACK TO TOP  
Dorchester Dorchester

Point(s) of Contact

James Bell

Sue Brenchley

SCHOOL COACH
Cambridge South Dorchester Michaele Flick
Maple ES Heather Roberts
New Directions Learning Academy Ryan Gleason
Sandy Hill ES Julie Ignasiais
Vienna ES Shane Abbott
Warwick ES Heather Shockley
BACK TO TOP  
Frederick  
Point(s) of Contact

Janet Shipman

Marie Haney

SCHOOL COACH
Ballenger Creek ES Mitch Ginsburg
Ballenger Creek MS Lisa Dekitt
Brunswick ES
Brunswick MS Kelly Mahn
Crestwood MS Jim Corley
Gov. Thomas Johnson MS Marie Haney
Green Valley ES Sherri Wettstein
Heather Ridge Janet Shipman
Lewistown ES Janine Dimitrioiu
Lincoln ES Nikki Ramsay
Middletown MS Mary Malone
Monocacy ES
Monocacy MS Lauren Regalia
New Market MS Colleen Guardia
North Frederick ES Marie Haney
Oakdale MS Mary Malone
Orchard Grove ES
Parkway ES Justin McConaughey
Spring Ridge ES Guy Hofer
Thurmont ES Geri Pryor
Tuscarora ES Katie Mangus
Urbana MS Michelle Variale
Walkersville ES Jaime Bowers
Walkersville MS
West Frederick MS Marie Haney
Whittier ES Jill Goodman
Windsor Knolls MS Marie Haney
BACK TO TOP  
Garrett  
Point(s) of Contact Phil Lauver
Corrine Clark
SCHOOL COACH
Broad Ford ES Corrine Clark
Northern MS Allyson Martz
BACK TO TOP  
Harford  
Point(s) of Contact Steve Lentowski
Jonathan Brown
SCHOOL COACH
Aberdeen MS Melissa Monfort
Center for Educational Opportunity Matthew Sehlhoff
Deerfield ES Angela Humphrey
Edgewood ES Kristin Burke
Edgewood MS Andy Wachter
Fallston MS Lynn Masterson
Halls Cross Road ES Cindi Schaffter
Havre de Grace ES Erin Cahill
Havre de Grace MS Rachel Coutts
Magnolia ES Rita Garrity
Magnolia MS Barbara Ford
Riverside ES Vickie Cook
William Paca/Old Post ES Colleen Cornacchione
BACK TO TOP  
Howard  
Point(s) of Contact Pam Blackwell
Cynthia Schulmeyer
Karyn Renneberg
Rosanne Wilson
SCHOOL COACH
Atholton ES Carol Liebesman
Atholton HS Dana Meledick
Bellows Spring ES Lenore Schiff
Bollman Bridge ES Mary Boyer
Bonnie Branch MS Jarrett Emery
Bryant Woods ES Jason Ortega
Bushy Park ES Elizabeth Bengermino
Clemens Crossing ES Ann Rogers
Cradlerock ES Clyde Robinette
Dayton Oaks ES Jodi Enzman
Deep Run ES Sarah Croushler
Dunloggin MS Heather Yeo
Elkridge ES Jodi Shocket
Elkridge Landing MS Kristina Spicer
Folly Quarter MS Ginny McNeil
Forest Ridge ES Camille Harris
Gorman Crossing ES Cynthia West
Guilford ES Nancy Hersh
Hammond ES Margaret Kelly
Hammond MS Jen Furman
Harpers Choice MS Erin Shurtleff
Hollifield Station ES Susan Castelbaum
Homewood Willy Bhatia
Howard HS William Eng
Ilchester ES Cherryl White
Jeffers Hill ES Jessica Smith
Lake Elkhorn MS Bettina Hartgrove
Laurel Woods ES Debra Gaeng
Lime Kiln MS Susan Maomartino
Lisbon ES Liza Bane
Long Reach HS Rosalind Sheppard
Longfellow ES Jessica Smith
Mayfield Woods MS Lindsey Knauss
Mount Hebron HS Alana Alkire
Mount View MS Jeff Leard
Murray Hill MS Angela Shuman
Oakland Mills HS Donna Ueckermann
Oakland Mills MS AnnMarie Kasuda
Patuxent Valley MS Dorothy Tingen
Phelps Luck ES Regina Lewis
Reservoir HS Linda Packman
Rockburn ES Debra Wolf
Running Brook ES Karen Jones
St Johns Lane ES Rebecca Von Swol
Stevens Forest ES Marla Phillips
Swansfield ES Jasmin Perry
Talbott Springs ES Sarah Unger
Thunder Hill ES
Triadelphia Ridge ES Kevin Mulroe
Veterans ES Deb Paton
Waterloo ES Catherine Panzer
West Friendship ES Dan Carr
Wilde Lake HS Ryan Channel
Wilde Lake MS Tina DeForge
Worthington ES Keith West
BACK TO TOP  
Kent  
Point(s) of Contact Joan Buffone
Nina Johnson
SCHOOL COACH
Galena ES
Garnett ES Sud Deringer
Kent County HS Nina Wilson
Kent County MS
Millington ES Julie Gerding
Rock Hall ES Maureen Ranville
Worton ES Kristin Shearon
BACK TO TOP  
Montgomery Montgomery County Public Schools, Rockville, Maryland 
Point(s) of Contact Kris Leary
SCHOOL COACH
A. Mario Loiederman MS Shawaan Williams
Argyle MS Roger Prince
Bannockburn ES Sharon O'Donnell
Belmont ES Rachel Sifri
Benjamin Banneker MS Robert O'Dell
Briggs Chaney MS Jennifer Frazier
Broad Acres ES Jeremy Pearson
Burtonsville ES Karyn Gross
Cannon Road ES Lisa Mihalich
Captain James E. Daly Jr. ES Bonnie Killinger
Carl Sandburg Learning Center Sarah Starr
Clarksburg ES Sally Katz
Clarksburg HS Tracey Fliakas
Clearspring ES
Clopper Mill ES Brigid McKelvey
Col. E. Brooke Lee MS Stephanie Russell
College Gardens ES Heather Wilson
Diamond ES June Zillich
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. MS Caren Lederer
Dr. Sally K. Ride ES Mari Plesh
Earle B. Wood MS Latonya Maddrey
Eastern MS Elinor Boyce
Farmland ES Elana Zimmerman
Fields Road ES Gary Saltzman
Flower Hill ES
Fox Chapel ES Karen Jensen
Francis Scott Key MS Helen Webster
Galway ES
Garrett Park ES Shana Schnaue
Georgian Forest ES Kendra Jeffers
Glenmont MS Program Elle Edmiston
Great Seneca Creek ES Jen Strouble
Greencastle ES Hollys Hainer
Hadley Farms MS Program Brent Myers
Highland ES Karyn Gross
Highland View ES Susan Bogart
Jackson Road ES Jeremy Pearson
John F. Kennedy HS
John Poole MS Winessa Crutchfield
Jones Lane ES Tami Niedomanski
Julius West MS Mark Samara
Kemp Mill ES Kris Leary
Kingsview MS Jan Muir-Howden
Lake Seneca ES Liz Massey
Little Bennett ES Bill Tyson
Lois P. Rockwell ES Sherry Larson
Maryvale ES Melanie Goldstein
Meadow Hall ES Julie Tanen
Montgomery Village MS David Lienhardt
Needwood Academy Amanda Hearn
Neelsville MS Joanne deMoll
North Bethesda MS Annette Chandler
Northwest HS Timothy Britton
Parkland MS Josh Fine
Poolesville ES Jennifer Evans
Redland MS Jay Megary
Ridgeview MS Tami Niedomanski
Roberto Clemente MS Carrie Reed
Rock Creek Forest ES Duane Smith
Rock Terrace School Kevin Brand
Rocky Hill MS Sally Katz
Rolling Terrace ES Elaine McElhennon
Ronald McNair ES
Rosemont ES
S. Christa McAuliffe ES Pat Bradley
Sargent Shriver ES Jennifer Edwards
Seneca Valley HS Katie Caldwell
Sequoyah ES Scott Curry
Silver Spring International MS Yolanda Speights
Sligo Creek ES Chrystal Brown
Sligo MS Marion Finkbinder
Strathmore ES
Summit Hall ES Christine Woodcock
Takoma Park MS Sarah Nelson
Twinbrook ES Mary Beth Yelen
Waters Landing ES Karen Laureno
Watkins Mill ES Sandy Raymond
Watkins Mill HS
Weller Road ES Samantha Pannone
Wheaton HS Trellis Jones
Whetstone ES
White Oak MS Lisa Shorts
William B. Gibbs Jr. ES David McCord
William B. Gibbs Jr. ES David McCord
BACK TO TOP  
Prince George's Menubar 
Point(s) of Contact Richard Moody
Doug Gaither
Glenda Willis
SCHOOL COACH
Adelphi ES Barbara DeCarlo
Andrew Jackson Academy Tanisha Hanible
Arrowhead ES Charlene Artman
Barnaby Manor ES Ada Priest
Beltsville Academy Catherine Angely
Benjamin Stoddert MS Nicole Duff
Benjamin Tasker MS Robyn Jones
Bladensburg HS Jason Wade
Bowie HS Michelle Gardiner
Calverton ES Sarah Regnell
Capitol Heights ES Marshelle Wilson
Carrollton ES Emmett Hendershot
Central HS Joseph Atowo
Charles Carroll MS Amanda Willet
Charles Herbert Flowers HS Germaine Norman
Clinton Grove ES Rosa Frazier
Croom Vocational HS Megan Ross
Crossland HS Myrlene Lionel
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. HS Janay Brooks
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. MS Sarah Regnell
Drew-Freeman MS Douglas Gaither
DuVal HS Cheryl Journiette
Dwight D. Eisenhower MS Jonathan Mayhew
Ernest Everett Just MS Campbell Glenn
Forestville Military Academy Joyce Miles
Francis Scott Key ES Mary Beth Pinnell
Friendly HS Rebecca Dupas
G. James Gholson MS Rachel Thompson
Glenn Dale ES Theresa Surmanek
Green Valley Academy Christopher Irwin
Greenbelt ES Donna Behe
Greenbelt MS Celeste Hill
Gwynn Park HS Daniel Whalen
Gwynn Park MS Shercora Parker
High Point HS Nyree Smith
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School Janet Krisco
James Madison MS Pia McLean
James McHenry ES Shamika Jackson
John H. Bayne ES Pamela Preston
Kenmoor ES Kamesha Spears
Kenmoor MS Courtini Ball
Lake Arbor ES Tracene Hawkins
Langley Park-McCormick ES Barbara DeCarlo
Laurel HS Carrie Morcelle
Longfields ES JeVivvien Ray
Mt. Rainier ES Stephanie Wilson-Murray
Nicholas Orem MS Carey Holness
Northwestern HS Glenda Willis
Oakcrest ES Steven Roseman
Overlook ES Kathy Szeliga
Oxon Hill ES Fallyn Glenn
Panorama ES Martha Booros
Parkdale HS Shayne Swift
Patuxent ES Barbara Simmons
Perrywood ES Deanna Coughlin
Phyllis E. Williams ES Michelle Hall
Potomac HS Blair Smoak
Robert Frost ES Addie Davids
Robert Goddard French Immersion Adila Wutoh-Baylor
Samuel Ogle MS Pamela Thomas
Suitland HS Shana Beckwith
Surrattsville HS Kirsten Simpkins
Tall Oaks HS Regina Garrett-Spruill
Tayac ES Kiesha Tate
Templeton ES Scott Showalter
Thomas Claggett ES Kenneth Gibbons
Thomas Johnson MS James Kinnard
Thurgood Marshall MS Douglas Gaither
Valley View ES Roger Johnson
Vansville ES Tina Plue
Walker Mill MS Gorman Brown
William Paca ES Michelle Clark
William Wirt MS Cornelius Quarles
BACK TO TOP  
Private/ Independent  
Point(s) of Contact Milt McKenna
SCHOOL COACH
Maryland School for the Deaf ES Lori Bonheyo
Maryland School for the Deaf HS Lori Bonheyo
Maryland School for the Deaf MS Lori Bonheyo
Reid Temple Christian Academy
Talmudical Academy ES Mia Severin
Talmudical Academy MS
The Torah School
BACK TO TOP  
Queen Anne's  
Point(s) of Contact Brad Engel
Matt Evans
SCHOOL COACH
Anchor Points Academy Matt Evans
Bayside ES Matt Evans
Centreville ES Lynn Beauchamp
Centreville MS Stirling Ward
Church Hill ES Leslie Follum
Grasonville ES Matt Evans
Kennard ES Robin Smith
Kent Island ES Matt Evans
Kent Island HS Matt Evans
Matapeake ES Matt Evans
Matapeake MS Matt Evans
Queen Annes County HS Stirling Ward
Stevensville MS Matt Evans
Sudlersville ES Leslie Follum
Sudlersville MS Nicole Conner
BACK TO TOP  
Somerset  
Point(s) of Contact Renee McLaughlin
SCHOOL COACH
Crisfield Academy and High School Linda Mitchell
Greenwood ES Benita Harmon
Princess Anne ES Chantal Benton
Somerset Intermediate Mila Tolley
Washington HS Tracey Cottman
Woodson ES Ted Gibson
BACK TO TOP  
Special  
Point(s) of Contact Karla Saval
Kelly Spanoghe
SCHOOL COACH
Adventist Behavioral Health Anne Arundel RTC Rhiannon Morgret
Childrens Guild AA Co Desiree Davis
Childrens Guild Balto. City Damian Jones
Childrens Guild PG Co Heather Theysohn
Chimes Mary Schaefer
Forbush RTC Kevin Owens
Forbush School at Glyndon Kathy Ourand
Forbush School at Westminster Kathy Ourand
Gateway School Amanda Dougherty
Jefferson School at Finan Center Rhiannon Morgret
Katherine Thomas ES/MS Sally Neuberger
Katherine Thomas HS
Kennedy Krieger School
Lourie Center School
Ridge School (Anne Arundel)
St. Elizabeth Nano Kolls
Strawbridge Angela Chambers
The Arrow Center for Education Fair Meadows
The Arrow Center for Education
The Baltimore Academy, Tamekia Ford
The Baltimore Academy, Mundrae White
The Jefferson School
The SEED School
Villa Maria MS Laura Wells
Villa Maria of Harford County  
Villa Maria St. Vincents Liz Seegard
BACK TO TOP  
St. Mary's image of saint mary's county public school logo - Fulfilling the Promise in Every Child 
Point(s) of Contact Kathleen Lyon
Chris Grace
SCHOOL COACH
Esperanza MS Stacey Murdock
Green Holly ES Amanda Hebert
Greenview Knolls ES Chris Grace
Lexington Park ES Emily Tex
Park Hall ES Carol Klenk
Ridge ES Amanda Hebert
Spring Ridge MS Amanda Hebert
Town Creek ES Kathy Lacer
BACK TO TOP  
Talbot  
Point(s) of Contact Lynne Duncan
SCHOOL COACH
Easton MS Kathy Kohn
St. Michaels MS/HS Teresa Vener
BACK TO TOP
Washington  
Point(s) of Contact Sharon Conley
Julie Matheny
SCHOOL COACH
Antietam Academy HS Sharon Conley
Antietam Academy MS Sharon Conley
Bester ES Donna Harnes
Boonsboro MS Jocelyn Summerour
Clear Spring ES Heidi Potterfield
Clear Spring MS Dana Pentoney
Eastern ES Donna Dahoff
ER Hicks MS Julie Matheny
Fountaindale ES Karen Folk
North Hagerstown HS Heather William
Northern MS Heather William
Pangborn ES Maikki Nexton
Rockland Woods ES Colleen Beaver
Ruth Ann Monroe Primary Julie Matheny
Salem Avenue ES Kristy Irving
Springfield MS Sharon Conley
Western Heights MS Sharon Conley
Winter Street ES Kristy Irving
BACK TO TOP  
Wicomico  
Point(s) of Contact Lori Batts
SCHOOL COACH
Beaver Run ES Mindy Adams
Beaver Run ES Mindy Adams
Bennett MS Chris Miles
Chipman ES Carla Hicks
Delmar ES Jessica Bova
East Salisbury ES Jennifer Roberts
Fruitland Intermediate Peggy Dickerson
Fruitland Primary School Linda Stanley
Glen Avenue ES Michelle Shreeves
James M. Bennett HS Jessica Goldklang
Mardela MS/HS Carolina Kurtz
North Salisbury ES Rick Dickson
Pemberton ES Frank Klauder
Pinehurst ES Peggy Troiano
Pittsville ES/MS Becky Doss
Prince Street ES Scott Elliott
Salisbury MS Terry Dunn
West Salisbury ES Kerri Corron-Kurten
Westside Intermediate School Julie Brown
Wicomico MS Kathy Klaverweiden
BACK TO TOP  
Worcester  
Point(s) of Contact Lynda Koehler
SCHOOL COACH
Berlin Intermediate Aaron Call
Buckingham ES Jennifer Dale
Cedar Chapel Special School Vicki Radford
Pocomoke ES Michael Browne
Pocomoke HS Jesse Serig
Pocomoke MS Cheryl Brown
Showell ES Ed Reid
Snow Hill ES LaVerne Waters-Cray
Snow Hill HS Rose Zollinger
Snow Hill MS Dawn Stanley
Stephen Decatur HS Jessica Patterson
BACK TO TOP  


 

 

 

 

 

Coaches' Resources

Coaches' Meeting
November 5, 2014
Cultural Proficiency and Equitable Practices In The School pdf
Coaches' Meeting
Spring 2014
Keynote: Creating Solutions to Barriers pptx
Coaching Styles pptx
Resources Mapping docx
PBIS Agenda docx
Mentoring Across the Tiers ppt
Harvesting Data for Problem Solving pptx

Coaches' Solution for Overcoming Barriers to Successful PBIS Implementation

docx
Coaches' Meeting
October 10, 2012
Keynote ppt
Blank Problem Solving Worksheet doc
Coaches Agenda and Action Planner doc
Implementing Advanced Tiers ppt
Elementary School Student Activity doc
Middle School Student Activity doc
High School Student Activity doc
Resource Map for Academics doc
Resource Map for Behavior doc
BOQ as a Planning Tool doc
Coaches' Meeting
November 10, 2011
Maryland State Health Education Curriculum Related to PBIS ~ Jan Arnold doc

Using the Problem-Solving Logic to Build a Culture of Support for Implementation of Practices ~ Patti Hershfeldt

ppt

Building Classroom System: Moving it forward… ~ Patti Hershfeldt

doc
Cool Tool Continuum to Discourage Problem Behavior ~ Patti Hershfeldt doc
Cool Tool Maximizing Structure with Routines and Procedures ~ Patti Hershfeldt doc
Snapshot BSPS Continuum of Support to Encourage Appropriate Behavior ~ Patti Hershfeldt doc
Snapshot Engagement through Providing Multiple Opportunities to Respond ~ Patti Hershfeldt doc
Teacher Self Assessment and Observation Too l~ Patti Hershfeldt doc
Coaches' Meeting
December 6, 2010
Behavioral Principles Skill Building Strategies to Decrease Inappropriate Behaviors ~ Virginia Dolan ppt
Coaching Review ~ Virginia Dolan ppt
Coaches' Meeting
October 20, 2010
Classroom Supports ~ Patti Hershfeldt ppt
How Many Opportunities to Respond ~ Patti Hershfeldt doc
Classroom Continuum of Acknowledgement Strategies ~ Patti Hershfeldt doc

Rules Writing Activity Classroom Rules Worksheet Example ~ Patti Hershfeldt

doc

Rules Writing Activity Classroom Rules Worksheet ~ Patti Hershfeldt

doc

Classroom Rules Survey ~ Patti Hershfeldt

doc
Opportunities to Respond Using Response Cards Secondary Example ~ Patti Hershfeldt doc

Maryland PBIS Classroom Observation Tools ~ Patti Hershfeldt

doc
School-Wide Positive Behavioral Interventions &  Supports: Overview ~ Milt McKenna ppt
Meeting Foundations ~ Susan Barrett ppt
Meeting Foundations Checklist ~ Susan Barrett doc
Meeting Minutes Form ~ Susan Barrett doc
Coaches Self Assessment ~ Susan Barrett doc
Self Assessment Survey ~ Susan Barrett doc
Coaches' Meeting
December 8, 2009
Connecting the Classroom with SWPBIS ~ Patti Hershfeldt ppt
Data Review ~ Susan Barrett ppt
Behavior Data Worksheet ~ Susan Barrett and Sharon Conley doc
Decision Making Worksheet ~ Susan Barrett doc
Solution Development ~ Susan Barrett doc
Time Out of Class Form ~ Susan Barrett doc
PBIS Maryland Standards and Protocol pdf
Communication Strategies for Getting Team Members on Board ~ Shauna King doc
Positive Rewards for Adults (link to Behavior Doctor website document) link
Coaching Functions and Strategies ~ Sharon Conley ppt
Coaches' Meeting
October 21, 2009
Keynote ppt
PBIS Maryland Overview ppt
Functional Behavioral Assessment with sample instruments and forms pdf

FBA/BIP Process Evaluation and Professional Development Action Plan

pdf
Missouri's FBA/BIP Evaluation Rubric doc

FBA/BIP Professional Development Action Plan

doc
Coaches' Meeting
April 21, 2009
Howard County Public Schools ~ Bridging the Gap ppt
Coaches' Meeting
October 23, 2008
Organizing Your Life  as a Coach ppt
Benchmarks of Quality (BOQ) ppt
Coaches' Meeting
December 17, 2007
Response to Intervention: Implementation Considerations ppt
Wiley H. Bates MS ~ Addressing Attendance ppt
Corkran MS ~ Decision Making Room ppt
Snow Hill MS ~ Keeping Yellow and Red Zone Students in the Classroom ppt
Coaches' Meeting
October 4, 2007
Data Driven Decisions: Using the Tools ppt
Glossary of Terms doc
Organizing Your Life as a Coach ppt
Frequently Asked Questions doc
Team Meeting Minutes Agenda doc

Coaches' Meeting

May 14, 2007

PBIS Maryland Data Celebration ppt
Action Planning Guide doc
Checklist for Coaches ~ New Teams doc
Checklist for Coaches ~ Returning Teams doc

Coaches' Meeting

January 30, 2007

 

Keeping the Momentum ppt
PBIS Team is Leadership Team ppt
Action Planning for Sustainability at school targeted and intensive level pdf
Action Planning for Sustainability at school universal level pdf
Benchmarks of Quality ppt
Checklist doc
Team Member Rating Tally Sheet doc
Scoring Form doc
Scoring Guide pdf

Coaches' Meeting

May 18, 2006

PBIS Maryland Data Celebration ppt
Creative Ways to Use Data~Robert Moton ES ppt
Robert Moton~Data Template xls
Checklist for Coaches to Ready New Teams doc
Checklist for Coaches to Ready Returning Teams doc

Coaches' Meeting

January 25, 2006

 

PBIS Maryland Data ppt
BEP Development & Implementation Guide pdf
Middle School Tri County Youth Services ppt
Mental Health Integration Grant ppt
Assessing Targeted Interventions doc
Strategies to Decrease Inappropriate Behavior doc
Assessing the Impact of Targeted Group Interventions ppt
PBIS Planning Guide doc
MSMHA E-newsletter doc
CSMHA Call for Abstracts pdf
SHIP Save the Date doc

Coaches' Meeting

October 12, 2005

 

Is there a problem? doc
Functional Assessment Checklist for Teachers and Staff (FACTS-A) doc
Matching Function of Behavior to Available Resources doc
Positive Behavior Support Systems Development doc
Case Example 1: Joe ppt
Using Information for Decision Making ppt
Notes from October 12, 2005 Coaches' Meeting doc

Back to Top